TC221 Tailing and Mine Wastes

Tailing and Mine Wastes

TC221


There is no news to show for this TC

# Type Full Name Country
1 Chair Ramón Verdugo Chile
2 Vice Chair Rafael Monroy United Kingdom
3 Secretary Fernando Schnaid Brazil
4 Nominated by TC Chair Norbert Morgenstern Canada
5 Nominated by TC Chair Michele Jamiolkowski Italy
6 Nominated by TC Chair Luis Valenzuela Chile
7 Nominated by TC Chair Susumu Yasuda Japan
8 Nominated Member JUAN DE DIOS ALEMAN VELASQUEZ Mexico
9 Nominated Member Jean-François Vanden Berghe Belgium
10 Nominated Member Michele Jamiolkowski Italy
11 Corresponding Member Helena Nierwinski Brazil
12 Nominated Member Alejo Sfriso Argentina
13 Nominated Member Jun Yang Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
14 Nominated Member Hongjie Zhou Australia
15 Nominated Member RIGOBERTO RIVERA CONSTANTINO Mexico
16 Corresponding Member Young-Suk SONG South Korea
17 Nominated Member Christopher Beckett United Kingdom
18 Nominated Member Antonio Carraro United Kingdom
19 Corresponding Member Elisabeth Bowman United Kingdom
20 Corresponding Member Stephen Thomas United Kingdom
21 Corresponding Member Daniel Barreto United Kingdom
22 Corresponding Member Lidija Zdravkovic United Kingdom
23 Corresponding Member Truong Le United Kingdom
24 Corresponding Member Peter Jones United Kingdom
25 Corresponding Member Matteo Ciantia United Kingdom
26 Nominated Member Shi-Jin Feng China
27 Nominated Member Yongfeng DENG China
28 Corresponding Member Jiang-shan Li China
29 Corresponding Member Dudley Brown United Kingdom
30 Nominated Member Sin Fatt Chan Malaysia
31 Nominated Member Luiz Guilherme De Mello Brazil
32 Nominated Member MÁRCIO ALMEIDA Brazil
33 Nominated Member Steven Kramer United States
34 Nominated Member Alejandro Martinez United States
35 Nominated Member Paolo Simonini Italy
36 Corresponding Member Nicola Brusa Italy
37 Corresponding Member Daniele Cazzuffi Italy
38 Corresponding Member Paolo Croce Italy
39 Corresponding Member Johann Facciorusso Italy
40 Corresponding Member Lucia Simeoni Italy
41 Nominated Member Koldobika Sánchez Arrotegui Spain
42 Nominated Member Ignacio Pérez Rey Spain
43 Corresponding Member Marcos Arroyo Spain
44 Corresponding Member Enmanuelle Carvajal Spain
45 Corresponding Member Miguel Cabal Lorenzo Spain
46 Nominated Member Andrzej Gruchot Poland
47 Nominated Member Waldemar Świdziński Poland
48 Nominated Member Laura Carbone Germany
49 Nominated Member Brahian Roman Peru
50 Nominated Member Jesse Tam Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
51 Corresponding Member John Cowland Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
52 Corresponding Member Jeff Wang Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
53 Nominated Member LUCIANO OLDECOP Argentina
54 Nominated Member Nuno Cristelo Portugal
55 Corresponding Member Mark Bruton United Kingdom
56 Nominated Member Øyvind Torgersrud Norway
57 Nominated Member Luca Piciullo Norway
58 Nominated Member Mitsu Okamura Japan
59 Nominated Member Takemine Yamada Japan
60 Corresponding Member Susumu Yasuda Japan
61 Corresponding Member Takashi Kiyota Japan
62 Corresponding Member Lin WANG Japan
63 Nominated Member Mayu Tincopa Peru
64 Corresponding Member José Antonio Fernández Spain

Contact Technical Committee : Tailing and Mine Wastes

This message will be sent to TC221 Tailing and Mine Wastes officers